Hosted by





Committees


Steering Chairs

    James J. Park , SeoulTech, Korea
    Hamid R. Arabnia , The University of Georgia, USA

General Chairs

    Sang Soo Yeo , Mokwon University, Korea
    Victor Leung , University of British Columbia, Canada
    C.S. Raghavendra , University of Southern California, USA

General Vice Chair

    Changhoon Lee , SeoulTech, Korea

Program Chairs

    Taeshik Shon , Ajou University, Korea
    Parimala Thulasiraman , University of Manitoba, Canada
    Cho-Li Wang , University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
    Muhammad Younas , Oxford brookes University, UK

Program Vice Chairs: 14 Tracks


    * Track 1. Hybrid Information Technology
       Sasan Adibi , RIM, Canada
       Bing Chen , Memorial University, Canada
       Keqiu Li , Dalian University of Technology, China
       Vitaly Klyuev , University of Aizu, Japan

    * Track 2. High Performance Computing
       Dhrubajyoti Goswami , Concordia University, Canada
       Paul Lu , University of Alberta, Canada
       Tarek Abdelrahman , University of Toronto, Canada
       Pavan Balaji , Argonne National lab, USA

    * Track 3. Cloud and Cluster Computing
       Zhiling Lan , Illinois Institute of Technology, USA
       Hsi-Ya Chang , National Center of High-Performance Computing, Taiwan

    * Track 4. Ubiquitous Networks and Wireless Communications
       Jelena Misic , University of Ryerson, Canada
       Alex Aravind , Univ. of Northern British Columbia, Canada
        Uyen Trang Nguyen , York University, Canada

    * Track 5. Digital Convergence
        Habib F. Rashvand , University of Warwick, UK
        V. Clincy , Kennesaw State University, USA

    * Track 6. Multimedia Convergence
        V. Rajamani , Indra Ganesan College of Engineering, Tamilnadu, India
       Ray (Yueh-Min) Huang , National Cheng-Kung University, Taiwan
       Isaac Woungang , Ryerson University, Canada

    * Track 7. Intelligent and Pervasive Applications
        Ren-Hung Hwang , National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan
        Gang Pan , Zhejiang University, China

    * Track 8. Security and Trust Computing
       Muhammad Khurram Khan , King Saud University, Saudi Arabia
       Ashkan Sami , Shiraz University, Iran

    * Track 9. IT Management and Service
        Shijun Liu , Shandong University, China
        Jinlei Jiang , Tsinghua University, China

    * Track 10. Bioinformatics and Bio-Inspired Computing
        Pauline Haddow , Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
       Michel Toulouse , University of Montreal, Canada
        Wei Zhong , University of South Carolina Upstate, USA

    * Track 11. Database and Data Mining
       Guandong Xu , Victoria University, Australia
       Roman Neruda , Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Czech
       Simone Ludwig , North Dakota State University, USA

    * Track 12. Knowledge System and Intelligent Agent
       Abdel-Badeeh M. Salem , Ain Shams University, Egypt
        Mehul Bhatt , University of Bremen, Germany
        Roland R. Wagner , University of Linz, Austria

    * Track 13. Game and Graphics
       Milanovic Milan , University of Belgrade, Serbia
       Hyohyun Choi , Inha Technical Colleage, Korea
       Ali Arya , Carleton University, Canada

    * Track 14. Human-centric Computing and Social Networks
        Bin Xiao , The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
        Jyh-Cheng Chen , National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

Workshop Chairs

    Ruppa K. Thulasiram , University of Manitoba, Canada
    Geyong Min , University of Bradford, UK
    Hai Jiang , Arkansas State University, USA
    Jinjun Chen , Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
    Seung-Ho Lim , Hankuk University of Foreign Studies, Korea

Advisory Committee

    Makoto Takizawa , Seikei University, Japan
    Mohammad S. Obaidat , Monmouth University, USA
    Hsiao-Hwa Chen , National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
    Han-Chieh Chao , National Ilan University, Taiwan
    Doo-soon Park , SoonChunHyang University, Korea
    Laurence T. Yang , St Francis Xavier University, Canada
    Young-Sik Jeong , Wonkwang University, Korea
    Albert Zomaya , University of Sydney, Australia
    Wanlei Zhou , Deakin University, Australia

Publicity / International Liaison Chairs

    Nidal Nasser , University of Guelph, Canada
    Jinhua Guo , University of Michigan at Dearborn, USA
    Deqing Zou , HUST, China
    Madjid Merabti , Liverpool John Moores University, UK
    Hae Young Lee , ETRI, Korea
    Robert C. Hsu , Chung Hua University, Taiwan
    David Taniar , Monash University, Australia

Local Arrangement Chairs

    Mahsa Pourazad , University of British Columbia, Canada
    Farshid Agharebparast , University of British Columbia, Canada

Program Committee

    *Track 1. Hybrid Information Technology    
    Maumita Bhattacharya     Charles Sturt University     Australia    
    Antoni Ligeza     AGH University of Science and Technology in Karaw     Poland    
    Yannis Haralambous     Institut Telecom     France    
    Ihor Lubashevsky     University of Aizu     Japan    
    Evgeny Pyshkin     Saint-Petersburg State Polytechnical University     Russia    
    Tuomo Kakkonen     University of Eastern Finland     Finland    
    Anna Fensel     Telecommunications Research Center Vienna     Austria    
    Eloisa Vargiu     University of Cagliari     Italy    
    Kamen Kanev     Shizuoka University     Japan    
    Vladimir A. Oleshchuk     University of Agder     Norway    
    Vladimir Dobrynin     Saint Petersburg State University     Russia    
    Slawomir Zadro_ny     Systems Research Institute Polish Academy of Sciences     Poland    
    Maciej Piasecki     Wroclaw University of Technology     Poland    
    Ryuichi Oka     University of Aizu     Japan    
    Shih-Hung Wu     Chaoyang University of Technology     Taiwan    
    Fredric C. Gey     University of California     Berkeley     USA    
    Wladyslaw Homenda     Warsaw Univ. of Technology     Poland    
    Roman Y. Shtykh     Rakuten Inc.     Japan    
    Troels Andreasen    Roskilde University    Denmark    
    Marek Reformat    University of Alberta     Canada    
    Marcin Paprzycki        Systems Research Institute     Polish Academy of Sciences        Poland    
    Geng YANG    Nanjing University of Posts & Telecommunications (NUPT)    China    
    Jongwoo Sung    Samsung Electro-Mechanics    Korea    
    Shervin Erfani    University of Windsor    Canada    
    Javad Alirezaie    Ryerson University    Canada    
    Farid Ashtiani    Sharif University of Technology    Iran    
    Guillermo Diaz-Delgado    Queretaro State University    Mexico    
    Abbas Mohammed    Blekinge Institute of Technology    Sweden    

    *Track 2. High Performance Computing    
       
    Jeng-Shyang     National Kaohsiung University of Applied Science     Taiwan    
    Dongming Gimenez     Universidad de Murcia     Spain    
    Yunquan Zhang     State Key Lab of Computer Science     CAS    China    
    Neuman Souza     Federal University     Brazil    
    Mudasser F. Wyne     National University     USA    
    Zhou Lei     Shanghai University     China    
    Albert Zomaya     University of Sydney     Austrailia    
    Shiyan Hu     Michigan Technological University     USA    
    Jan-Philipp Weiss     University of the State of Baden     Germany    
    Qian Zhu    Accenture Technologies    Canada    
    Dries Kimpe    University of Chicago    USA    
    Darius Buntinas    Argonne National Laboratory    USA    
    Gaojin Wen    Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technologies    China    
    Javed Shaikh    Center for Development of Advanced Computing    India    
    Marc-Andre Hermanns    German Research School for Simulation Sciences     Germany    
    Jose Rolim    University of Heneva    Switzerland    
    Sudhir P. Mudur    Concordia University    Canada    
    Ahmad Afsahi    Queen's University    Canada    
    Rajiv Gupta    University of California Riverside    USA    
    Amitava Datta    The University of Western Australia    Australia    
    T.S. Mohan    Infosys Technologies    USA    
    Cam Macdonell    Grant MacEwan University    Canada    
    Mursalin Akon    NVIDIA    USA    
    Tor Aamodt    University of British Columbia    Canada    
    Mokhtar Aboelaze    York University    Canada    
    Rajkumar Buyya    University of Melbourne    Australia    
    Nikitas Dimopoulos    University of Victoria    Canada    
    Tarek El-Ghazawi    George Washington University    USA    
    David Kaeli    Northeastern University    USA    
    Sanjay Ranka    University of Florida    USA    

    *Track 3. Cloud and Cluster Computing    

    Rajkumar Buyya     The Univ. of Melbourne     Australia    
    Yue-Shan Chang     National Taipei University     Taiwan    
    Alfredo Cuzzocrea    ICAR-CNR and University of Calabria     Italy    
    Kuo-Chan Huang     National Taichung Universirty     Taiwan    
    Beniamino Di Martino     Seconda Universita' di Napoli     Italy    
    Georgios Goumas     National Technical U. of Athens     Greece    
    Robert C. Hsu    Chung Hua Univ.    China    
    Hai Jin     Huazhong U. of Sci. &Tech.    China    
    Manish Parashar    Rutgers University     USA    
    Gudula Ruenger     Chemnitz Univ. of Tech.     Germany    
    Wei-keng Liao     Northwestern University     USA    
    Zizhong Chen     Colorado School of Mines     USA    
    Suren Byna     Lawrence Berkeley National Lab     USA    
    Yong Chen     Texas Tech University     USA    
    Xingfu Wu     Texas A&M University     USA    
    Song Fu     University of North Texas     USA    
    Tao Xie     San Diego State University     USA    
    Zhimin Gu     Beijing Institute of Technology     China    
    Isaac Woungang     Ryerson University     Canada    
    Hammed Sadeghi Neshat     Simon Fraser University     Canada    
    Sheng-De Wang     National Taiwan University     Taiwan    
    Manish Parashar     Rutger University     USA    

    *Track 4. Ubiquitous Networks and Wireless Communications    

    Marco Conti     Institute for Informatics and Telematics     Italy    
    Joel Rodriques    University of Beira Interior    Portugal    
    Christos Verikoukis     Telecommunications Technological Centre of Catalonia     Spain    
    Andrew Eckford    York University    Canada    
    Natalija Vlajic    York University    Canada    
    Ehab Elmallah    University of Alberta    Canada    
    Abdelhakim Hafid    Universite de Montral    Canada    
    Osama Bazan    Ryerson University    Canada    
    Wei Song    University of New Brunswick    Canada    
    Wei-Yi Zhang    North Dakota State University    USA    
    Chi Zhou    Illinois Institute of Technology    USA    
    Hao Zhu    Florida International University    USA    
    Habib Ammari    Hofstra University    USA    
    Shengli Fu    University of North Texas    USA    
    Husheng Li    University of Tennessee at Knoxville    USA    
    Shiwen Mao    Auburn University    USA    
    Sirisha Medidi    Boise State University    USA    
    Adrish Banerjee    Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur    India    
    Najah Abu Ali    United Arab Emirates University    Iran    
    Lin Cai    University of Victoria    Canada    
    Shih Yu Chang    National Tsing Hua University    Taiwan    
    Feng-Tsun Chien    National Chiao Tung University    Taiwan    
    Salah A Aly    Princeton University    USA    
    Jun Cai    University of Manitoba    Canada    
    Julian Cheng    University of British Columbia    Canada    
    Saurabh Bagchi    Purdue University    USA    
    Mineo Takai    University of California at Los Angeles    USA    
    Suleyman Uludag    University of Michigan-Flint    USA    
    Weichao Wang    University of North Caroline at Charlotte    USA    
    Qiang Ye    University of Prince Edward Island    Canada    
    Mina Guirguis    Texas State University    USA    
    Salman Avestimehr    Cornell University    USA    
    Ivan Bajic    Simon Fraser University    Canada    
    Hui Chen    Virginia State University    USA    
    Joerg Kliewer    New Mexico State University    USA    
    Fen Hou    Chinese University of Hong Kong    HongKong    
    Mike Feeley    University of British Columbia    Canada    
    Charles Krasic    University of British Columbia    Canada    
    Jiangchuan Liu    Simon Fraser University    Canada    
    Mohamed Hefeeda    Simon Fraser University    Canada    
    Shiva Sastry    University of Akron    USA    
    Baljeet Malhotra    National University of Singapore    Singapore    
    Kui Wu    University of Victoria    Canada    
    Sudhakar Ganti    University of Victoria    Canada    
    Prakash Veeraraghavan    La Trobe University     Australia    
    Arif Selcuk Uluagac        Georgia Tech    USA    
    Saeed Rashwand    University of Manitoba    Canada    
    Roksana Boreli    NICTA     Australia    Australia    
    Dongmei Zhao    McMaster University     Canada    Canada    
    Serkan Ozturk    Ercieys University     Turkey   Turkey    
    Fadi Al-Turjman    Queens University     Canada    Canada    
    Zoubir Mammeri    Paul Sabatier University     Toulouse    France    
    Richard Yu    Caleton University     Canada    Canada    
    Hai Jiang    University of Alberta    Canada    
    Abdelmajid Khelil    TU Darmstadt     Germany    Germany    
    Bruno Filipe Marques    School of Technology and Management Polytechnic Institute of Viseu    Portugal    

    *Track 5. Digital Convergence    

    Shiva Sastry    University of Akron    USA    
    Kui Wu    University of Victoria    Canada    
    Prakash Veeraraghavan    La Trobe University    Australia    
    Baljeet Malhotra    National University of Singapore    Singapore    
    Sudhakar Ganti    University of Victoria    Canada    
    Arif Selcuk Uluagac    Georgia Tech    USA    
    Saeed Rashwand    University of Manitoba    Canada    
    Roksana Boreli    NICTA    Australia    
    Dongmei Zhao    McMaster University    Canada    
    Serkan Ozturk    Ercieys University    Turkey    
    Fadi Al-Turjman    Queens University    Canada    
    Richard Yu    Caleton University    Canada    
    Hai Jiang    University of Alberta    Canada    
    Abdelmajid Khelil    TU Darmstadt    Germany    
    Qing Yang    Montana State University    USA    
    Abdelhakim Hafid    Universite de Montral    Canada    
    Husheng Li    University of Tennessee at Knoxville    USA    
    Feng-Tsun Chien    National Chiao Tung University    Taiwan    
    Natalija Vlajic    York University    Canada    
    Hui Chen    Virginia State University    USA    

    *Track 6. Multimedia Convergence    

    Yiannis Kompatsiaris    Thermi Thessaloniki    Greece    
    Maria Teresa Andrade    Unidade de telecomunicacoes multimedia    Portugal    
    Markus Kampmann    Ericsson Research    Germany    
    Hong Shen    School of Computer Science     The University of Adelaide    Australia    
    Qing Tan    Athabasca University    Canada    
    Peter Froehlich    Telecommunications Research Center Vienna    Austria    
    Juan Carlos Augusto    University of Ulster    UK    
    Keqiu Li    Dalian University of Technology    China    
    Shiuh-Jeng Wang    Central Police University    Taiwan    
    Young-Sik Jeong    Wonkwang University    Korea    
    Shu-Ching Chen    Florida International University    USA    
    Gunter Saake    Otto-von-Guericke-Universitat    Germany    
    Shu-Ching Chen    Florida International University    USA    
    Hwan-Gue Cho    Pusan University    korea    
    Alexandru Telea    University of Groningen    Netherlands    
    Xiaoru Yuan    Peking University    China    
    Alex Pang    University of California     Santa Curz    United States    

    *Track 7. Intelligent and Pervasive Applications    

    Ben-Jye Chang     National Yunlin University of Science and Technology    Taiwan    
    Jiann-Liang Chen     National Taiwan University of Science and    Taiwan    
    Been-Chian Chien     National University of Tainan     Taiwan    
    Chi-Fu Huang     National Chung Cheng University     Taiwan    
    Yo-Ping Huang     National Taipei University of Technology     Taiwan    
    Robert Ching-Hsien Hsu     Chung-Hua University     Taiwan    
    Ren-Song Ko     National Chung Cheng University     Taiwan    
    Hsu-Yang Kung     National Pingtung University of Science and Technology    Taiwan    
    Chin-Feng Lai     National Ilan University     Taiwan    
    Guanling Lee     National Dong Hwa University     Taiwan    
    Chiung-ying Wang     TransWorld University     Taiwan    
    Reen-Cheng Wang.    National Taitung University    Taiwan    
    Mei-Ling Shyu     University of Miami     USA    
    Giancarlo Fortino    University of Calabria    Italy    

    *Track 8. Security and Trust Computing    

    Justin Zhan    Carnegie Mellon University    USA    
    Song Bo-Yeon    Korea University    Korea    
    Marcel Winandy    Ruhr-University Bochum    Germany    
    Roberto Caldelli    University of Florence    Italy    
    Vincent Rijmen    TU Graz KULeuven    Belgium    
    Gildas Avoine    UCL     Louvain-la-Neuve    Belgium    
    Jongsub Moon    Korea University    Korea    
    Walter Colin    University of London    UK    
    Ruth Breu    University of Innsbruck    Austria    
    Cliff Zou    University of Central Florida    USA    
    Chang-Tsun Li    University of Warwick    UK    
    Yong Lee    ChungJu University    Korea    
    Xiaofeng Chen    Ministry of Education     Xidian University    China    
    Thomas Risse    Fraunhofer IPSI    Germany    
    Hyohyun Choi    Inha Technical College    Korea    
    Schahram Dustdar    Technical University of Vienna    Austria    
    Gerald R. DeJean    Microsoft Research    USA    
    Christos Kaklamanis    Computer Technology Institute    Greece    
    Levente Buttyan    Budapest University of Technology and Economics    Hungary    
    Panos Vassiliadis    Univ. of Ioannina    Greece    
    Won Joo Lee    Inha Technical College    Korea    
    Thaier Hayajneh    The Hashemite University    Jordan    
    Sandra Steinbrecher    TU Dresden     Department of Computer Science    Germany    
    Karl M. Goeschka    Vienna University of Technology    Austria    
    Wei-Chuen Yau    Multimedia University    Malaysia    
    Harald Kosch    University of Passau    Germany    
    Kyusuk Han    KAIST    Korea    
    Soon M. Chung    Department of Computer Science Engineering     Wright State University    USA    
    Lingyu Wang    George Mason University    USA    
    Anna Squicciarini    Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona    Spain    
    Hongmei Chi    Florida A&M University    USA    
    Hongbin Zhang    Department of Computer Science     Beijing University of Technology    China    
    Dave Singelee    research group COSIC    Belgium    
    Vijay Varadharajan    Macquarie University    Australia    
    Ling Liu    Georgia Tech    USA    
    Wei Feng Chen    California University of Pennsylvania    USA    
    Jin Li    Guangzhou University    China    
    ByoungCheon Lee    Joongbu University    Korea    
    Masoom Alam    Institute of Management Sciences    Pakistan    
    Peng Wang    Limewire    USA    
    Thomas Wook Choi    Hankuk University of Foreign Studies    Korea    
    Chan Yeun Yeob    Khalifa University of Science Technology and Research    UAE    
    Han-You Jeong    Pusan University    Korea    
    Rodrigo Roman Castro    University of Malaga    Spain    
    Jeong Hyun Yi    Soongsil University    Korea    
    Jose A. Onieva    University of Malaga    Spain    
    Sunwoong Choi    Kookmin University    Korea    
    Edward Hua    QED Systems    USA    
    Vishal Kher    VMware    USA    
    Jae-il Lee    KISA    Korea    
    Ruben Rios del Pozo    University of Malaga    Spain    
    Hai Jin    HUST    China    
    Vladimir A Oleshchuk    University of Agder    Norway    
    Roland R. Wagner    University of Linz    Austria    
    Yan Wang    Macquarie University    Australia    
    Yi Mu    University of Wollongong    Australia    
    Isaac Woungang    Ryerson University    Canada    

    *Track 9. IT Management and Service    

    Jiehan Zhou     University of Oulu     Finland    
    Guiling Wang     Institute of Computing Technology     CAS    China    
    Jianxun Liu     Hunan University of Science and Technology     China    
    Jiantao Zhou     Inner Mongolia University     China    
    Lei Shu     Osaka University     Japan    
    Johann Schlichter     Technische Universitat Munchen     Germany    
    Shiping Chen     CSIRO ICT Centre     Australia    
    Yu You     Nokia Research Center     Finland    
    Ruisheng Zhang     Lanzhou University     China    
    Jie Song     Northeastern University     China    
    Zhenchun Huang     Tsinghua University     China    
    Chunming Hu     Beihang University     China    
    Laurence T. Yang     St Francis Xavier University     Canada    
    ZHONGIJE WANG     Harbin Institute of Technology     CHINA    
    Rong Zeng Cao     IBM China Research Lab     China    
    Xiaolin Zheng     Zhejiang University     China    
    Wanchun Dou     Nanjing University     China    
    Lizhen Cui     Shandong University     China    
    Jiqiang Lu     Ecole Normale Superieure     France    
    Youakim Badr     INSA de Lyon     France    
    Pit Pichappan     AISB     Saudi Arabia    
    Hiroshi Ishikawa     Shizuoka University     Japan    
    E Kapetanios     Westminster University     UK    
    Alton Chua Kuan     Nanyang Technology University    Taiwan    

    *Track 10. Bioinformatics and Bio-Inspired Computing    

    S. Irene Diaz Rodriguez     University of Oviedo     Spain    
    Agustinus Borgy Waluyo    Monash University    Australia    
    Kefeng Xuan    Monash University    Australia    
    Geng Zhao    Monash University    Australia    
    Maria Indrawan    Monash University    Australia    
    Jinli Cao    La Trobe University    Australia    
    Wenny Rahayu    La Trobe University    Australia    
    Torab Torabi    La Trobe University    Australia    
    Farookh Hussain    Curtin University of Technology    Australia    
    Yun Sing Koh    Auckland University of Technology    New Zealand    
    Djamila Ouelhadj    University of Portsmouth    UK    
    Do Phan Thuan    Hanoi University of Science and Technology    Vietnam    
    Peter Hoyt    Oklahoma State University    USA    
    Tatjana Davidovi     Mathematical Institute of Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts    Serbia    
    Kenji Leibnitz    NICT    Japan    

    *Track 11. Database and Data Mining    

    Zhiqiang Zhang     Harbin Engineering University     China    
    Muhammad Usman    AUCKLAND UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY    New Zealand    
    Shanmugasundaram Hariharan     J.J College of Engineering and Technology    India    
    Toshiyuki AMAGASA    Tsukuba University    Japan    
    Wookey Lee    Inha University    Korea    
    Daniel Tao    University of Southern Queensland    Australia    
    Ling Chen    University of Technology Sydney    Australia    
    Irene Garrig    Universidad de Alicante    Spain    
    Avare Stewart    L3S    Germany    
    Zhenglu Yang    University of Tokyo    Japan    
    Lin Li    Wuhan University of Technology    China    
    Zongda Wu    Wenzhou University    China    
    Carson K. Leung    University of Manitoba    Canada    
    Farookh Hussain    Curtin University of Technology    Australia    
    Irena Mlikkov    Charles University    Czech Republic    
    Ming Li    Deakin University    Australia    
    Sherif Sakr    University of New South Wales    Australia    
    Tania Cerquitelli    Politecnico di Torino    Italy    
    Tran Khanh Dang    HCMC University of Technology    Vietnam    
    Fabien Gandon     INRIA     France    
    Phone Lin     National Taiwan University     Taiwan    
    Christian Makaya     Telcordia Technologies     USA    
    Ai-Chun Pang     National Taiwan University     Taiwan    
    Haggai Roitman     IBM Research     Israel    
    Ashkan Sami     Shiraz University     Iran    
    Chirag Shah     The State University of New Jersey     USA    
    Ryszard Tadeusiewicz     AGH University of Science and Technology    Poland    
    Shun-Ren Yang     National Tsing Hua University     Taiwan    

    *Track 12 Knowledge System and Intelligent Agent    

    Bing Chen    Memorial University of Newfoundland    Canada    
    Simone Ludwig    North Dakota State University    USA    
    Roman Neruda    Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic    Czech    
    Leonard Barolli    Fukuoka Institute of Technology    Japan    
    Jongsung Kim    Kyungnam University    Korea    
    Nesar Ahmad    Aligarh Muslim University    India    
    Junzo Watada    Waseda University    Japan    
    Yang Sun Lee    Mokwon University    Korea    
    V. Rajamani    Indra Ganesan College of Engineering     Tamilnadu    India    
    Ashkan Sami    Shiraz University    Iran    
    Seung-Ho Lim    HanKuk University of Foreign Studies    Korea    
    Min Choi    Wonkwang University    Korea    

    *Track 13. Game and Graphics    

    Changhoon Lee    SeoulTech    Korea    
    Seungmin Rho    Baekseok University    Korea    
    Dragan Ivetic    University of Novi Sad    Republic of Serbia    
    Vitaly Klyuev    University of Aizu    Japan    
    Milanovic Milan    University of Belgrade    Serbia    
    Abdel-Badeeh M. Salem    Ain Shams University    Egypt    
    Mehul Bhatt    University of Bremen    Germany    
    Vitaly Klyuev    University of Aizu    Japan    
    Ray (Yueh-Min) Huang    National Cheng-Kung University    Taiwan    
    Qun Jin    Waseda University    Japan    
    Urszula Markowska-Kaczmar    Wroclaw University of Technology    Poland    
    Yu-Chen Hu    Department of Computer Science and Information Management     Providence University    Taiwan    
    Nitin Afzulpurkar    School of Engineering and Technology     Asian Institute of Technology    Thailand    
    Yas Alsultanny    College of Graduate Studies     Arabian Gulf University    Kingdom of Bahrain    
    Antonios Gasteratos    Democritus University of Thrace    Greece    
    Curran Kevin    University of Ulster    United Kingdom    
    Paul W. H. Kwan    University of New England    Australia    
    Luis Rocha    School of Computing and Information Systems     Athabasca University    Canada    
    Vid Prezel    School of Computing and Information Systems     Athabasca University    Canada    
    Nemanja Vukosavljevic    University Paris-Sud XI Orsay    France    
    Filip Radulovic    Facultad de Informatica     Universidad Politcnica de Madrid    Spain    
    Nikola Milikic    FON - School of Business Administration     University of Belgrade    Serbia    
    Vitomir Kovanovic    FON - School of Business Administration     University of Belgrade    Serbia    
    Janne Parkkila    Lappeenranta University of Technology (LUT)    Finland    
    Alan Wee-Chung Liew    School of Information and Communication Technology     Griffith University     Queensland    Australia    
    Vasileios Mezaris    Informatics and Telematics Institute     Centre for Research and Technology Hellas     Thermi-Thessaloniki    Greece    
    Jiri Bittner    Department of Computer Science Czech Technical University    Prague    
    Luiz Henrique de Figueiredo    Instituto Nacional de Matemica Pura e Aplicada     Rio de Janeiro    Brazil    
    Nima Kaviani    University of British Columbia     Vancouver    Canada    

    *Track 14. Human-centric Computing and Social Networks    

    Seng Loke    La Trobe University    Australia    
    Andrew J. Cowell    Pacific Northwest National Laboratory    USA    
    Paolo G. Bottoni    Sapienza University of Rome    Italy    
    Willy Picard    Poznan University of Economics    Poland    
    Frode Eika Sandnes    Oslo University College    Norway    
    C.S. Raghavendra    University of Southern California    USA
    Habib F. Rashvand    University of Warwick    UK
    Qun Jin    Waseda University    Japan    
    Dragan Ivetic    University of Novi Sad    Serbia
    Guandong Xu    Victoria University    Australia    
    Hangbae Chang    Sangmyung Univesrity    Korea
    Jianhua Ma    Hosei University    Japan
    Sen Gupta Gourab    Palmerston North    New Zealand



© 2011 all rights reserved.